Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Dodge, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Dodge, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Dodge, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2486,989
ChlefAlgeria 7,7424,811
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1005,033
CeresArgentina 8,7405,431
ChamicalArgentina 8,6355,366
ChepesArgentina 8,7255,422
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2146,347
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0405,617
CórdobaArgentina 8,8045,471
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8145,477
CorrientesArgentina 8,6225,358
CairnsAustralia 13,7228,527
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6289,090
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79010,433
CedunaAustralia 15,7039,758
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3368,909
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6829,124
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7108,519
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0268,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8809,868
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7247,907
CharnocksBarbados 4,6892,914
CotonouBenin 10,0426,240
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9225,544
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0585,629
CabroboBrazil 7,9514,941
CaceresBrazil 7,5404,685
CaetiteBrazil 8,2185,107
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0835,023
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1245,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5865,336
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8285,486
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7474,814
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5995,344
CaparaoBrazil 8,8455,497
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2245,111
CaratingaBrazil 8,7635,446
CaravelasBrazil 8,7625,445
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1465,062
CarolinaBrazil 7,3024,538
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7785,455
CataguasesBrazil 8,8745,514
CatalaoBrazil 8,2705,139
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4885,275
CaxiasBrazil 7,3574,572
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1375,678
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9854,962
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8575,504
ChapecoBrazil 8,8705,512
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2254,490
CipoBrazil 8,2295,113
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2714,518
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6165,354
CordeiroBrazil 8,9525,563
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0294,989
CorumbaBrazil 7,8474,876
CoximBrazil 7,9274,926
CrateusBrazil 7,5694,703
CuiabaBrazil 7,5704,704
CuritibaBrazil 8,8775,516
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7561,091
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9731,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4951,551
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5841,606
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4752,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7271,695
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9381,825
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9411,206
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6451,022
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2141,376
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4541,525
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4541,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5111,560
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2741,413
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2701,411
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6251,010
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4791,540
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7501,087
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3702,094
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7351,078
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,155718
Comox, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6971,676
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6461,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8191,130
ChicoChile 10,2016,339
ChillanChile 9,1255,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1215,668
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1955,092
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0666,255
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9725,576
ChangchunChina 9,5955,962
ChangduChina 11,6927,265
ChangshaChina 11,6317,228
ChengduChina 11,6177,219
ChongqingChina 11,6857,261
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4272,751
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9444,936
CamagueyCuba 2,8281,757
CasablancaCuba 2,4521,524
ChebCzech Republic 7,4524,631
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0634,389
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4392,137
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4572,148
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4742,159
CanarEcuador 5,2853,284
CairoEgypt 10,1636,316
CaenFrance 6,7704,207
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0504,381
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8913,661
CocobeachGabon 11,0326,855
CologneGermany 7,0904,406
ChiosGreece 9,1435,682
CorfuGreece 8,6835,395
ConakryGuinea 8,5045,284
CatacamasHonduras 3,2182,000
CholutecaHonduras 3,3652,091
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7608,551
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4037,708
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4037,708
ChahbaharIran 11,9907,451
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0083,733
ClonesIreland 6,0893,784
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0173,739
CorkIreland 6,1283,808
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1313,810
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0434,998
CameriItaly 7,5634,700
CampobassoItaly 8,2175,106
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0344,993
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0835,023
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9684,951
Cape MeleItaly 7,6454,751
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3735,203
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5605,319
CerviaItaly 7,8744,893
CiampinoItaly 8,0735,017
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7814,836
Cisa PassItaly 7,7154,794
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0104,978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6934,781
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6265,360
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5635,321
ChibaJapan 9,6996,027
ChichibuJapan 9,7196,040
ChichijimaJapan 10,3376,424
ChoshiJapan 9,6465,994
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0406,239
ChilekaMalawi 14,3278,903
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0928,757
ChitipaMalawi 13,7298,531
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9281,198
ComitanMexico 2,9801,852
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3447,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5085,908
ChoirMongolia 9,8306,109
CasablancaMorocco 7,2744,520
ChindeMozambique 14,6629,111
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6208,463
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6078,456
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2008,203
CondegaNicaragua 3,3752,097
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1758,809
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5626,563
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0826,265
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2346,359
ChhorPakistan 12,2187,592
ChitralPakistan 11,1316,917
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6205,357
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2825,146
CajamarcaPeru 5,7923,599
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7093,547
ChiclayoPeru 5,7183,553
ChimbotePeru 6,0063,732
CuzcoPeru 6,6764,149
CzestochowaPoland 7,7474,814
CoimbraPortugal 6,7964,223
CalafatRomania 8,4955,279
CeahlauRomania 8,3965,218
ClujRomania 8,2985,156
ConstantaRomania 8,7715,451
CraiovaRomania 8,5175,293
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5344,060
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5744,707
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3863,969
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4463,384
Cape UelenRussia 5,1023,170
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7065,410
CaraRussia 8,5055,285
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2095,101
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0163,738
ChitaRussia 9,1285,672
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1175,665
CokurdahRussia 6,4574,012
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3365,180
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2218,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7396,052
CaceresSpain 6,9874,342
CadizSpain 7,1794,461
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1884,467
CordobaSpain 7,1974,472
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4328,968
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2748,248
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6188,462
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0208,090
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8717,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5658,430
ChumphonThailand 13,9178,648
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0055,596
CorumTurkey 9,4085,846
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6136,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8376,734
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4624,016
CernovcyUkraine 8,2825,147
ChernigovUkraine 8,2625,134
CarrascoUruguay 9,4755,888
ColoniaUruguay 9,3655,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9332,444
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 784487
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,571976
Camden, ScUsa 1,507937
Canton, NyUsa 1,532952
Cantonnw, SdUsa 244152
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8031,121
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0801,293
Carlinville, IlUsa 538335
Casper, WyUsa 1,014630
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3091,435
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,401871
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,501933
Charles City, IaUsa 8151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6681,037
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6581,030
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,164723
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,419882
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,418881
Chaska, MnUsa 202125
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,166725
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7371,079
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,528950
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 805500
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 916569
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 531330
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 513319
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3451,457
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,015631
Chugwater, WyUsa 908564
Cincinnati, KyUsa 897557
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 902561
Circleville, OhUsa 997619
Clarinda, IaUsa 237147
Clark, SdUsa 390242
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,034643
Clarksville, TnUsa 894556
Clayton, NmUsa 1,068664
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,014630
Clinton, IaUsa 346215
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9643,085
Coldwater, MiUsa 746463
College Park, MdUsa 1,497930
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,013629
Columbia, MoUsa 489304
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,504934
Columbus, GaUsa 795494
Columbus, InUsa 805500
Columbus, KsUsa 673418
Columbus, OhioUsa 983611
Conception, MoUsa 344214
Concordia, KansasUsa 490305
Conway, ArUsa 906563
Conway, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,542958
Corning, ArUsa 820509
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6931,052
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7221,070
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,232765
Cortland, NyUsa 1,448900
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3431,456
Covington, LaUsa 1,380858
Covington, TnUsa 850528
Crete, NeUsa 333207
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,108689
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1076,281
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1076,281
CaracasVenezuela 4,4652,774
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8793,032
CoroVenezuela 4,2232,624
ChipataZambia 13,9778,686
ChomaZambia 13,7858,566
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4738,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -