Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Dodge, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Dodge, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Dodge, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3244,551
LuandaAngola 12,0767,504
LuenaAngola 12,8367,976
La PlataArgentina 9,4125,849
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8014,848
La RiojaArgentina 8,5145,291
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1245,670
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5866,578
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2685,138
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0929,378
LavertonAustralia 15,1119,390
LearmonthAustralia 16,54510,281
LongreachAustralia 14,3018,887
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3018,887
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6298,469
Low HeadAustralia 15,1029,385
LinzAustria 7,6844,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1163,801
LerwickUk 6,1163,800
La PazBolivia 7,1244,427
LavrasBrazil 8,7235,421
LencoisBrazil 8,1665,075
LinharesBrazil 8,8575,504
LondrinaBrazil 8,5835,334
LomBulgaria 8,5255,298
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,576980
La Tuque, QcCanada 905563
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0491,895
Langara, BcCanada 3,0821,915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,123698
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6161,004
London, OnCanada 1,044649
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6211,007
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2391,391
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0554,384
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4365,242
LanzhouChina 11,0356,857
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9187,406
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8433,009
LimonCosta Rica 3,8252,377
LarnacaCyprus 9,8576,125
LimassolCyprus 9,8436,116
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4328,347
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7867,945
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8174,236
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6042,240
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4412,138
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5612,213
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3522,083
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9963,105
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4383,379
LuxorEgypt 10,6366,610
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2652,029
Laucala BayFiji 11,1786,946
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3294,554
Le MansFrance 6,8874,280
LilleFrance 6,8954,285
LyonFrance 7,3234,551
LambarnGabon 11,2156,969
LastourvilleGabon 11,4227,098
LibrevilleGabon 11,0596,872
LeipzigGermany 7,3574,572
LindenbergGermany 7,3894,591
LamiaGreece 8,8885,523
LarissaGreece 8,8265,484
LemnosGreece 8,9545,564
LimnosGreece 8,9605,568
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2752,656
LabeGuinea 8,4815,270
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3863,969
La CeibaHonduras 3,1071,931
La MesaHonduras 3,1171,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3947,080
LudhianaIndia 11,7387,294
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5575,317
LatinaItaly 8,1125,041
LatronicoItaly 8,4135,228
LecceItaly 8,5285,299
LodwarKenya 12,8317,973
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8307,973
LiepajaLatvia 7,4024,600
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5234,675
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1374,435
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5725,327
LabuanMalaysia 13,8908,631
LuqaMalta 8,6505,375
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4542,768
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5661,595
LashioMyanmar 12,5867,821
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9908,072
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
LagosNigeria 10,1006,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4774,025
LillehammerNorway 6,6094,107
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6417,234
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1445,061
LimaPeru 6,3543,949
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6867,883
LisbonPortugal 6,8344,247
LeninbadRussia 10,6196,599
LevsiRussia 8,4535,253
LungiSierra Leone 8,6095,350
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8664,888
LanzaroteSpain 7,1274,429
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0724,395
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5284,678
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5474,690
LatakiaSyria 9,9086,157
LampangThailand 13,0638,117
LoeiThailand 13,1038,143
Lop BuriThailand 13,4178,337
LomeTogo 9,9656,192
LeemingUk 6,4083,982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1163,801
London, EnglandUk 6,6414,127
London-GatwickUk 6,6634,141
LynehamUk 6,5404,064
L’VovUkraine 8,0675,013
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5345,303
LozovajaUkraine 8,7065,410
LubnyUkraine 8,4675,262
LuckUkraine 8,0695,014
LuganskUkraine 8,8565,504
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 242150
La Harpe, IlUsa 333207
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,435891
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,433891
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6131,003
Laketown, UtUsa 1,396867
Lamar, MoUsa 556346
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,378856
Lancaster, WiUsa 268167
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,199745
Langdon, NdUsa 735457
Laramie, WyUsa 980609
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7891,112
Larned, KsUsa 698434
Las Animas, CoUsa 942585
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9641,221
Laurel, MdUsa 1,491927
Lawrence, KsUsa 453281
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8651,159
Le Mars, IaUsa 163101
Lebanon, MoUsa 562350
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 445276
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 445276
Leitchfield, KyUsa 896557
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,289801
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,075668
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,283797
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8511,150
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9321,201
Lexington, MoUsa 445276
Lexington, VaUsa 1,360845
Libby, MtUsa 1,7711,101
Lincoln, NeUsa 330205
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,412877
Lisbon, NdUsa 460286
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 932579
Llano, TxUsa 1,406873
Lodgepole, NeUsa 776482
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3281,446
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3211,442
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3401,454
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,427887
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,574978
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 879546
Louisville, MsUsa 1,195742
Loup City, NeUsa 452281
Lowville, NyUsa 1,495929
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,242772
Luling, TxUsa 1,516942
Lusk, WyUsa 852529
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,404872
LivingstoneZambia 13,7558,548
LundaziZambia 13,9278,655
LusakaZambia 13,7938,571
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7848,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -