Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Dodge, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Dodge, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Dodge, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0466,243
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8988,636
ParanaArgentina 8,9905,586
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9155,540
PehuajoArgentina 9,3545,812
PergaminoArgentina 9,2005,717
PigeArgentina 9,5145,912
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8525,501
PosadasArgentina 8,7375,429
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4845,272
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7805,456
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4765,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,637
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0759,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6573,515
ParakouBenin 9,8316,109
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2145,104
ParacatuBrazil 8,2435,123
ParanaBrazil 7,7554,819
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9265,547
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2325,115
ParintinsBrazil 6,2973,913
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3114,543
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9915,587
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3925,215
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7944,843
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1045,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4775,268
PeixeBrazil 7,6674,764
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9474,938
PicosBrazil 7,6774,770
PiraiBrazil 8,9165,540
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9934,967
PompeuBrazil 8,5385,306
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2745,142
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4894,032
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8625,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5124,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2185,728
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5414,686
PosseBrazil 7,9874,963
PlevenBulgaria 8,6335,365
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7455,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6548,485
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2201,380
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8391,764
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0841,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,361846
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,264785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 981610
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7491,708
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6511,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 833518
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,425885
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4131,499
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9151,811
Princeton, BcCanada 1,119695
ParronChile 8,9135,539
Puerto AysenChile 10,0536,247
Puerto MonttChile 9,6195,978
Punta ArenasChile 10,9036,775
PingbianChina 11,2957,019
PeralesColombia 4,6742,904
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8503,014
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7792,349
PragueCzech Republic 7,5504,692
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4782,161
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4672,155
PoloDominican Republic 3,5002,175
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3882,105
PichilingueEcuador 5,1153,178
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0813,157
PuyoEcuador 5,2033,233
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1066,280
ParisFrance 6,9614,326
PerpignanFrance 7,3964,596
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,61511,568
Port-GentilGabon 11,0946,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9013,046
PotsdamGermany 7,3214,550
PatrasGreece 8,9015,531
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9122,431
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8662,402
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2762,657
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4112,120
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2392,012
PecsHungary 8,0775,019
PambanIndia 14,1618,800
PuneIndia 13,0618,116
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1249,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7009,135
PadovaItaly 7,7624,823
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6584,759
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4005,220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3815,208
PantelleriaItaly 8,4145,228
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7144,794
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0364,994
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9714,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1225,047
PiacenzaItaly 7,6714,767
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8014,847
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8584,883
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1635,073
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3575,193
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0765,018
PrizziItaly 8,4375,243
PakseLaos 13,2458,231
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4558,983
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,34110,154
PlaisanceMauritius 16,37810,178
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8976,772
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4225,234
PatheinMyanmar 13,3098,270
PutaoMyanmar 12,1087,524
PyiMyanmar 13,0798,127
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4237,720
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9468,045
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3672,092
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5286,542
PohangNorth Korea 10,1906,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0536,247
PadidanPakistan 12,0367,479
PanjgurPakistan 11,9197,407
ParachinarPakistan 11,3167,032
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0827,508
PeshawarPakistan 11,3297,040
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0478,107
PilarParaguay 8,5855,335
PiscoPeru 6,5644,079
PiuraPeru 5,5273,435
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6774,149
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2768,250
PoznanPoland 7,5124,668
PrzemyslPoland 8,0114,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8424,252
PortalegrePortugal 6,9224,302
Porto Portugal 6,7254,179
PavelecRussia 8,3705,201
PecoraRussia 7,7344,806
PermRussia 8,4545,254
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2904,530
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4744,645
PjatigorskRussia 9,4365,864
PoronajskRussia 8,3525,190
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0475,622
Providenja BayRussia 5,2953,291
PskovRussia 7,6014,723
PodorSenegal 7,8774,895
PopradSlovakia 7,9434,936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7799,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4919,005
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6054,726
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3068,890
Port SudanSudan 11,4567,119
ParamariboSuriname 5,6143,489
PiteňSweden 6,7574,199
PalmyraSyria 10,1266,293
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8025,470
PhetchabunThailand 13,2278,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2088,208
PhraeThailand 13,0658,119
PhuketThailand 14,2208,836
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1938,820
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4818,377
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7588,549
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7862,974
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4784,025
PoltavaUkraine 8,5685,325
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2515,749
PradoUruguay 9,4695,884
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5335,924
Palestine, IlUsa 672417
Pana, IlUsa 575357
Paoli, InUsa 805500
Paris, IlUsa 601373
Park Rapids, MnUsa 442274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,486923
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,071665
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 963598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 732455
Pawnee City, NeUsa 373232
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9901,237
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,517943
Peoria, IlUsa 442275
Perry, OkUsa 820509
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,597993
Philo, OhUsa 1,052654
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8931,177
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 533331
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 991616
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 445276
Pipestone, MnUsa 218135
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,175730
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6641,034
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9071,185
Pocahontas, ArUsa 820509
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,511939
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 445276
Pontiac, IlUsa 469292
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,065662
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3131,437
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,451902
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,582983
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3131,437
Portage, WiUsa 418260
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9111,187
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2821,418
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 232144
Prescott, ArUsa 1,005624
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8651,159
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6161,004
Princeton, InUsa 752467
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8541,152
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,028639
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9053,048
PetaukeZambia 13,9298,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -